Richardson Lodge No. 136 GRC

Contact Us | Applications | News

Officers

Happy to Meet - Sorry to Part

Officers for 2015 - 2016

 
Worshipful Master W. Bro. Alan Dresser
Immediate Past Master W. Bro. Scott Lonergan
Senior Warden W. Bro. Paul Anderson
Junior Warden W. Bro. Iain Kennedt
Chaplain W. Bro. Ken Prentice
Treasurer V. W. Bro. Jim Rennie
Secretary R. W. Bro. Allan C. (Al) Dvorak
Asst. Secretary R.W. Bro. J. Murray Wagg
Director of Ceremonies W. Bro. Kelly Holden
Senior Deacon Bro. Nitin Pandi
Junior Deacon Bro. Clark Baker Montgomery
Inner Guard V. Wor. Bro. Lionel Sandiland
Senior Steward Wor. Bro. James A. Johnston
Junior Steward Bro. George Reynolds
Tyler V. W. Bro Hugh Colquhoun
Historian R. W. Bro. Bill Sanders
   
William Mercer Wilson Medal Recipient Bro. Edward "Ted" Barry
 

Richardson Past Masters

 
1860-61 V.W. Bro. J. Bowman 1862-63 W. Bro. J.P. Eakin
1864 W. Bro. J. Stephenson 1865 W. Bro. E.B. Armstrong
1866 W. Bro. G. Pringle 1867 W. Bro. J. Stephenson
1868-69 V.W. Bro. D. McMurchy 1870-71 R.W. Bro. G.R. Vanzant
1872 W. Bro. L. Jones 1873-74 R.W. Bro. G.R. Vanzant
1875 W. Bro. J.R. Hoover 1876-77 V.W. Bro. F.R. Armstrong
1878-79 W. Bro. S. Ottowell 1880-81 W. Bro. J. Urquhart
1882-83 W. Bro. R. McCormick 1884 W. Bro. J. MacLean
1885-86 W. Bro. H. Johnson 1887-88 W. Bro. W.H. Todd
1889-90 W. Bro. J. MacDonald 1891 W. Bro. J. Bond
1892 W. Bro. E.W. Gardener 1893 V.W. Bro. J. McGillivray
1894 W. Bro. Oronhyatekha 1895 W. Bro. W.B. Button
1896 W. Bro. W.A. Rae 1897 W. Bro. W.J. Stark
1898 W. Bro. Geo. Collard 1899 V.W. Bro. D.C. Smith
1900 W. Bro. J.W. Shankel 1901 W. Bro. J. McGrath
1902 W. Bro. J.D. Forsyth 1903 W. Bro. A.P. Brace
1904 W. Bro. R.P. Coulson 1905 W. Bro. A.G. Brown
1906 W. Bro. F. H. Gray 1907 W. Bro. L.B. Forsyth
1908-09 W. Bro. W.A. Sangster 1910 W. Bro. J.W. Ratcliff
1911-12 W. Bro. E.S. Barker 1913 W. Bro. A.C. Burkholder
1914 W. Bro. F. Nighswander 1915 W. Bro. W.H. Shaw
1916 W. Bro. Oscar Baker 1917 W. Bro. W.J. Thompson
1918 W. Bro. N.M. MacLean 1919 W. Bro. F.C. Madill
1920 W. Bro. S. Armstrong 1921 W. Bro. F.A. Dales
1922 W. Bro. C. Armstrong 1923-24 V.W. Bro. K.R. Davis
1925 W. Bro. C. Baker 1926 W. Bro. S.S. Ball
1927 W. Bro. H. Brillinger 1928 W. Bro. N.E. Fairles
1929 W. Bro. A.V. Nolan 1930 W. Bro. H.B. Freel
1931 W. Bro. J. Muston 1932 W. Bro. D. McDonald
1933 W. Bro. J.H. Slack 1934 V.W. Bro. N.C. Smith
1935 W. Bro. J.F. Reid 1936 W. Bro. J. Borinsky
1937 W. Bro. W. Griffiths 1938 W. Bro. R. Yake
1939 V.W. Bro. O. Madill 1940 W. Bro. H.A. Sanders
1941 V.W. Bro. M. Symes 1942 W. Bro. F. Crossen
1943 W. Bro. H. Mason 1944 R.W. Bro. A.E. Weldon
1945 W. Bro. O. Lehman 1946 V.W. Bro. E.C. Logan
1947 W. Bro. H. Moyer 1948 W. Bro. L.C. Murphy
1949 W. Bro. R. Pearse 1950 W. Bro. Dean Wagg
1951 W. Bro. N. Wagg 1952 W. Bro. H. Ogden
1953 W. Bro. W. Todd 1954-55 W. Bro. K.N. Wagg
1956 W. Bro. B. MacLean 1957 W. Bro. E.J. Cadieux
1958 W. Bro. G. Blight 1959 W. Bro. Herbert Wagg
1960 V.W. Bro. W. Wallace 1961 W. Bro. Robert Snowball
1962 W. Bro. J.C. Garrett 1963 W. Bro. M. Lloyd McLean
1964 W. Bro. Harry Schell 1965 W. Bro. E.C. Cadieux
1966 W. Bro. R.B. Mitchell 1967 V.W. Bro. R. Sanderson
1968 V.W. Bro. K.H. Wagg 1969 R.W. Bro. Donald Lewis
1970 R.W. Bro. J. Murray Wagg 1971 W. Bro. Murray Emmerson
1972 V.W. Bro. Gord Wagg 1973 W. Bro. W.J. Barry
1974 W. Bro. E.D. Lyons 1975 W. Bro. Keith Sutherland
1976 W. Bro. Kenneth Schell 1977 W. Bro. Tom J. Lonergan
1978 W. Bro. John D. Topping 1979 R.W. Bro. Wm. G. Sanders
1980 W. Bro. J. Kenneth Petty 1981 W. Bro. Grant Turner
1982 W. Bro. E. Wallace 1983 W. Bro. James Brown
1984 V.W. Bro. George Ross 1985 V.W. Bro. James Rennie
1986 W. Bro. Garry Harding 1987 W. Bro. Charles E. Jackson
1988 W. Bro. J. Watson 1989 R.W. Bro. Barry Gyton
1990 W. Bro. Robert Lewis 1991 V.W. Bro. William Bower
1992 V.W. Bro. John Wylie 1993 W. Bro. Brian Davis
1994-95 W. Bro. Peter Burkholder 1996 V.W. Bro. Lionel E. Sandiland
1997 W. Bro. Kelly R. Holden 1998 W. Bro. Bill Spence
1999 W. Bro. Alan Dresser 2000 W. Bro. Steven W. Pickard
2001 W. Bro. Scott Lonergan 2002 R.W. Bro. William G. McKee
2003 R.W. Bro. Rick Morreau 2004 V.W. Bro. Hamish Wong
2005 W. Bro. Peter Burkholder 2006 R.W. Bro. Allan C. Dvorak
2007-08 W. Bro. Ken Prentice 2009 W. Bro. Steven Fronske
2010 V.W. Bro. William Bower 2011 W. Bro. Greg Myers
2012-13 W. Bro. Robert Reid 2014 V.W. Bro. Hugh W. Colquhoun
2015-16 W. Bro. Scott Lonergan

Affiliated Past Masters

 
W. Bro. Al Badgerow V.W. Bro. Donald E. Bone
W. Bro. George Traitses W. Bro. James Boynton
W. Bro. William W. Preston W. Bro. Ian Kennedy
W. Bro. Iginio Cogo V.W. Bro. Donald Ressor

Honourary Members

 
Most Worshipful Brother Terence Shand Past Grand Master / Grand Secretary
About UsLodge BuildingsMembersPrivacy PolicyContact Us ©2010 Richardson Lodge #136